INCI - Eophorbia Cerifera
Candelilla Wax is used as an emollient, & it thickens & solidifies your products. It is used in lip balms, lip sticks, lotion bars, stick cosmetics such as blush & foundation, soaps & candles. It has a melting point of 160 degrees.
Your choice of either 3 or 4 -1oz floral wax of your choice. Put choices in comment section during check out.
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Wax
Orange Peel Wax is the natural wax on the skin of an orange that protects the orange while allowing it to breathe. It is considered an emollient. It can be used in skin care products, lipsticks, balms and hair care.